FULL LIST – Northern Regional Football Association Committees and Members

0
164

As was expected through communication from the Northern Regional Football Association (NRFA) Chairman, Alhaji Mahamudu Hassan Abu Rhyzo that this week all committees to serve under his administration would be unveiled. Today the full list of committees and their respective members have been released.

Below is the full list:

REFEREES COMMITTEE

1. ALHAJI MOHAMMED AMIN ADAM ABIO – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALHASSAN A. ALHASSAN – VICE
3. Ms. MONICA ACHUADEM- MEMBER
4. MR. TAHIRU ABUBAKAR SADIQ – MEMBER
5. MR. ALHASSAN SEIDU – MEMBER

JUVENILE COMMITTEE

1. MR. ALHASSAN YAKUBU DAWUO – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. IBRAHIM DAUDA – VICE
3. MR. MOHAMMED NURUDEEN SHAM UNA – MEMBER
4. MR. MOHAMMED BABA YAKA ROCKSON- MEMBER
5. MR. ABDULAI ABDUL- AZIZ RAMZY – MEMBER
6. MR. ISSAHAKU ALHASSAN AZEY – MEMBER
7. MR. ABDULAI SUALISU – MEMBER

ETHICS COMMITTEE

1. MR. ISSAHAKU DOKURUGU ALHASSAN Esq. – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. IBRAHIM TANKO – VICE
3. MR. MOHAMMED RASHID WANI – MEMBER
4. MR. GEORGE MUTAWAKILU- MEMBER
5. MR. MOHAMMED ABDULAI CHOO – MEMBER

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

1. DR. GEORGE ANSONG – CHAIRMAN
2. DR. GEORGE KWAKU DARKO – VICE
3. MR. YINE LAWRENCE- MEMBER
4. MR. UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ – MEMBER
5. MR. MOHAMMED NASHIRU- MEMBER
6. MR. ZAKARIA ADAM – MEMBER
7. MR. IBRAHIM ADAM HOMEBOY – MEMBER
8. MR. IDDRISU ABDUL- SAMED – MEMBER
9.MR. ABDULAI ABDUL- SHAKUN – MEMBER

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

1. MR. MOHAMMED ALHASSAN TERROR Esq. – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ISSAHAKU DOKURUGU TAHIRU Esq. – VICE CHAIR
3. MR. ABUBAKAR HARDI – MEMBER
4. MR. ABUBAKAR ABDUL GANEW – MEMBER
5. MR. UMAR FAROUK ABDUL- KARIM – MEMBER
6. MR. BABA NUHU MALLAM – MEMBER
7. MR. HARUNA AYUBA – MEMBER
8. MR.OSMAN HAFIZ – MEMBER
9. MR. HARUNA MUNTARI – MEMBER
10. MR. HARUNA FUSEINI JAJA – MEMBER

See also  HE IS BACK! Lionel Messi reports for Barcelona training

FINANCE COMMITTEE

1. MR. IBRAHIM MUSAH KESSIE- CHAIRMAN
2. MR. TAHIRU ZAKARIA – VICE
3. MR. SHAHAD EL DEEN – MEMBER
4. MR. ABDULAI NASSER – MEMBER
5. MR. M. IDDRISU SUMANI – MEMBER
6. MR. JACOB KPEBU – MEMBER
7. MR. ABUBAKAR HARDI- MEMBER

MARKETING & BUSINESS DEV’T

1.MR. ABUKARI IDDRISU ALOOMA – CHAIRMAN
2. DR. MICHEAL AYAMGA – VICE
3. MR. MOSES BABA DEBEZEE – MEMBER
4. MR. PRINCE HALID MUKADIR GBRAMONI – MEMBER
5. MR. KWAKU ODURO – MEMBER
6. MR. AMADU ZULYADEN – MEMBER
7. MR. JOACHIM EWUNTOMA- MEMBER

WOMEN FOOTBALL COMMITTEE

1. HAJIA ZELIA IDDI – CHAIRPERSON
2. MR. ALHASSAN IDDI MANZA – VICE
3. MRS. EUNICE A. ADIALI – MEMBER
4. MR. MONICA ACHUADEM – MEMBER
5. MR . SUMANI BASIRUDEEN – MEMBER
6. MR. IDDRISU NAPARI – MEMBER
7. MR. MUNIRU ODONGO – MEMBER

SAFETY COMPLIANCE & SECURITY COMMITTEE

1. MR. ALHASSAN SEIDU AFASEIDU – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BABA ALHASSAN BABAANA- VICE
3. MR. AWUDU DOKURUGU
4. MR. ABUKARI HARUNA GANDAU – MEMBER
5. MR. ATUBIGA MATHEW – MEMBER
6. MR. DOKURUGU EMMANUEL- MEMBER
7. MR. AMINU GBEEISH – MEMBER

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

1. MR. BABA NUHU MALLAM- CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ABDULAI ABDUL- MUMIN – VICE
3. MR. ABU HANAN – MEMBER
4. MR. ALHASSAN YAKUBU DAWUO – MEMBER
5. MR. KOJO WHYTE – MEMBER
6. MR. ALHASSAN ABDULRAMAN – MEMBER
7. MR. MOHAMMED BASIRU JOE BAAH – MEMBER

COMPETITIONS CO- ORDINATING COMMITTEE

1. MR. ABUBAKAR ABDUL- GANEW – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. RAFIU ISSAHAKU PREKO – VICE
3. MR. HAMZA MOHAMMED- MEMBER
4. MR. CHARLES KIPO – MEMBER
5. MR. ISSAH MURTALA- MEMBER
6. MR. IBRAHIM ILIASU – MEMBER
7. MR. MAHAMA ISSAHAKU – MEMBER
8. MR. AMADU YAKUBU JACOB – MEMBER
9. MR. AMADU IDDRISU YC – MEMBER

See also  Chelsea 2-1 Leicester: Thomas Tuchel's team into third as they avenge FA Cup final defeat

DIVISION TWO (2) COMMITTEE

1. MR. MOHAMMED TAHIRU – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. A. A . ALHASSAN – VICE
3. MR. ABDULAI FAROUK- MEMBER
4. MR. FREDERICK ADDAI – MEMBER
5. MR. ALHASSAN AMADU – MEMBER
6. ALHAJI MOHAMMED ISSAKA – MEMBER
7. MR. MOHAMMED ASAMOAH- MEMBER
8. MR. MOHAMMED NASSAM – MEMBER
9. MR. IMORO FUSEINI – MEMBER

DATA & STATISTICS COMMITTEE

1. MR. MOHAMMED NURUDEEN SHAM UNA – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. YUSSIF ABUBAKAR VANDERSAAR- VICE
3. MR. KOJO WHYTE- MEMBER
4. MR. ANAS CHAMBAS – MEMBER
5. MR. SALIFU ABDUL- SALAM – MEMBER
6. MS. BALCHISU SALIFU – MEMBER
7. MR. MUSAH ABDUL-RAHIM RAMZY – MEMBER
8. MR. ALHASSAN ZIBLIM- MEMBER
9. MR. ABUBAKAR ILIASU- MEMBER

COMMUNICATION BUREAU

1. MR. SAANI MOHAMMED LUKMAN – DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATION
1. MR. MOHAMMED MUTAKA – DEPUTY In charge of GAMES
2. MR. SEY MUBARAK – DEPUTY In charge of POLICY
3. MR. KWAKU ODURO- DEPUTY In charge of VIRTUAL & SOCIAL MEDIA.

PROTOCOL & PLAYER WELFARE COMMITTEE

1. ALHAJI ABU HASSAN RHYZO- CHAIRMAN
2. MR. IBRAHIM MUSAH KESSIE- VICE
3. MR. IBRAHIM TANKO – MEMBER
4. MR. FREDERICK ADDAI – MEMBER
5. MR. RASHID GARIBA – MEMBER
6. MR. ADAM ZAKARIA – MEMBER
7. MR. MOHAMMED MASHOOD WHEREABOUT- MEMBER

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here